Seller's Agent in 2014
Donald Mailloux
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 665-3771
7 in this area
332 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $400,000
This home is located at 21 Bald Mountain Rd, Bernardston, MA 01337 since 26 February 2013 and is currently estimated at $364,250, approximately $281 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 21 Bald Mountain Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional, Greenfield Center School, and Full Circle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® Listed on: 02/26/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
0.9 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Taggart Jennifer K | -- | None Available | |
| Mcconnell Ronald | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnell Ronald G | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnell Ronald | $185,000 | -- | |
| Saintamand Jessica | $210,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Saintamand Jessica A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Raymond | $115,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Raymond F | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcconnell Ronald | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | For Sale | $214,900 | +16.2% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $250,500 | $62,000 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $234,900 | $62,000 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $253,700 | $59,800 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $215,100 | $54,400 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $182,100 | $46,100 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $184,800 | $46,100 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $172,600 | $46,100 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $182,300 | $46,800 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $179,900 | $46,800 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $179,900 | $46,800 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $185,000 | $55,000 | $130,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donald Mailloux
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 665-3771
7 in this area
332 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71486512
APN: BERN-000150-000002-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.