Seller's Agent in 2012
Donald Mailloux
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 665-3771
7 in this area
332 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,986 - $441,000
Located on the hill, this 3 bedroom Ranch offers 3.5 baths, wrap-around deck, master bath with possible in-law apartment in the finished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® Listed on: 11/14/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Paris
Geri Johnson & Associates Realty License #449000377
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1994
Lot Details
1.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Stephanie | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Stephanie M | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Charest Dana | $170,000 | -- | |
| Charest Dana | $170,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $226,537 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $226,537 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $226,537 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Stephanie M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Stephanie M | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $165,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $170,000 | +7.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2011 11/14/11 | For Sale | $158,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $305,400 | $73,400 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $287,200 | $73,400 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $309,100 | $63,900 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $279,000 | $58,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $236,500 | $49,200 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $242,100 | $49,200 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $225,300 | $49,200 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $218,000 | $49,900 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $218,000 | $49,900 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $218,000 | $49,900 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $217,300 | $58,700 | $158,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donald Mailloux
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 665-3771
7 in this area
332 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robin Paris
Geri Johnson & Associates Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71311556
APN: BERN-000140-000005-000180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.