21 Beach Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Beach Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $267,814, approximately $185 per square foot. 21 Beach Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $226,100 | $45,000 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $216,000 | $45,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $208,200 | $45,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $173,400 | $45,000 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $155,500 | $45,000 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map