21 Chapin St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Chapin St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $358,519, approximately $280 per square foot. 21 Chapin St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Tri-County Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Digiammo Richard J
Bought by
Richard J Digiammo Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Digiammo Irt
Bought by
Digiammo Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Digiammo Richard
Bought by
Digiammo Irt and Digiammo Helen V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Digiammo Irt and Digiammo Richard
Bought by
Digiammo Helen and Digiammo John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
John J Digiammo Nt and Digiammo John J
Bought by
Digiammo Irt and Digiammo Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Digiammo Irt | -- | -- | |
| Digiammo Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Digiammo Irt | -- | -- | |
| Digiammo Richard | -- | -- | |
| Digiammo Helen | -- | -- | |
| Digiammo Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Digiammo Irt | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $261,900 | $105,900 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $254,300 | $102,800 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $186,100 | $81,200 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $186,100 | $81,200 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $192,100 | $81,200 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $186,100 | $81,200 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $173,000 | $81,200 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $162,300 | $76,500 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $155,800 | $73,600 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $157,000 | $73,600 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $157,000 | $73,600 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map