Seller's Agent in 2025
John Russell
Pacific Sothebys
(949) 922-7973
87 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,411,382 - $1,480,000
Welcome to 21 Constellation, a home where comfort meets elegance in the idyllic Teraza tract of Coto de Caza. Imagine stepping into this single-level retreat, greeted by an open floorplan bathed in natural light—a space designed for both lively gatherings and quiet moments. The custom gourmet kitchen, equipped with executive-level stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and top-tier finishes, becomes the heart of your home, ready to host everything from family dinners to impromptu baking adventures. With upgrades throughout, including low-maintenance wood-look tile flooring, this home offers the perfect blend of style and practicality. The drought-tolerant yard enhances the outdoor experience, featuring water elements in three distinct sitting areas around the property, creating peaceful spots for relaxation. With 3 generously-sized bedrooms, 2 thoughtfully appointed bathrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and a 2-car garage with ample storage, every detail is designed to make daily living seamless. Situated within one of Orange County’s most prestigious gated communities, 21 Constellation provides access to scenic trails, beautifully maintained parks, and optional golf and country club memberships for a vibrant social and recreational lifestyle. Here, tranquility meets convenience, with top-rated schools and vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment just a short drive away. This isn’t just a house—it’s a lifestyle. Don’t miss the opportunity to make 21 Constellation your dream home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #01512593 Listed on: 02/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammon Sibley | $1,505,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gammon Sibley | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lamberty Gregory R | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Lamberty Gregory R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lamberty Gregory R | $405,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamberty Gregory R | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamberty Gregory R | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamberty Gregory R | $322,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $1,505,000 | +5.6% | $739 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $1,425,000 | -- | $700 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,247 | $634,340 | $332,345 | $301,995 |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $621,902 | $325,828 | $296,074 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $609,708 | $319,439 | $290,269 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $597,753 | $313,175 | $284,578 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $586,033 | $307,034 | $278,999 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $580,024 | $303,885 | $276,139 |
| 2019 | $5,689 | $568,651 | $297,926 | $270,725 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $557,501 | $292,084 | $265,417 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $546,570 | $286,357 | $260,213 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $535,853 | $280,742 | $255,111 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $527,804 | $276,525 | $251,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $517,466 | $271,109 | $246,357 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Russell
Pacific Sothebys
(949) 922-7973
87 in this area
189 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Debi Buckley
Pacific Sothebys
(949) 436-0505
26 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25037229
APN: 755-111-38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.