Seller's Agent in 2013
Ken Bowen
RE/MAX
(949) 433-3422
138 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,707,000 - $2,000,000
Rare end of culdesac street location with a pool size lot and breathtaking view of Coto and even a distant view of the golf course. Great floor plan with main level bedroom plus office and upstairs has a large master bedroom plus 2 additional bedrooms and a loft/bonus room that some owners convert into an additional bedroom and bathroom. One of the secondary bedrooms upstairs features a separate retreat area. Custom upgrades include porcelain travertine floors, crown moldings and granite counters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Real Estate Group License #00935116 Listed on: 04/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Marc Raine
Redfin License #01304884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butoi Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Butoi Adrian | $889,000 | North American Title | |
| Lapierre Valmore M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lapierre Valmore M | -- | None Available | |
| Lapierre Valmore M | $850,000 | California Title Company | |
| Sullivan Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Ronald D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sullivan Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Ronald D | $492,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butoi Adrian | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapierre Valmore M | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapierre Valmore M | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Ronald D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Ronald D | $442,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Sold | $889,000 | -1.1% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,823 | $1,094,734 | $635,120 | $459,614 |
| 2024 | $10,823 | $1,073,269 | $622,667 | $450,602 |
| 2023 | $10,576 | $1,052,225 | $610,458 | $441,767 |
| 2022 | $10,368 | $1,031,594 | $598,489 | $433,105 |
| 2021 | $10,096 | $1,011,367 | $586,754 | $424,613 |
| 2020 | $10,058 | $1,000,997 | $580,737 | $420,260 |
| 2019 | $9,860 | $981,370 | $569,350 | $412,020 |
| 2018 | $9,666 | $962,128 | $558,186 | $403,942 |
| 2017 | $9,686 | $943,263 | $547,241 | $396,022 |
| 2016 | $9,629 | $924,768 | $536,511 | $388,257 |
| 2015 | $9,481 | $910,878 | $528,452 | $382,426 |
| 2014 | $9,297 | $893,036 | $518,101 | $374,935 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ken Bowen
RE/MAX
(949) 433-3422
138 in this area
207 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marc Raine
Redfin
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13067447
APN: 755-111-51
Ask me questions while you tour the home.