NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
876 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2022

Last sale price $154,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,536 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome to 21 Cranburne! This home would be perfect as a starter house or someone looking to downsize. There are hardwood floors in 2 of the 3 bedrooms along w/ the massive living room. The owner has taken the liberty of sanding them down so that the next buyer has the option to stain them or simply seal them. Fresh paint throughout, newer windows & roof. Kitchen is partially open to the living room which is great for entertaining & no basement means 1st floor laundry! Enjoy the expansive yard which has endless possibilities and will be a great entertaining/gathering space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Geartz

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401299411 Listed on: 11/08/2021

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Sutliff

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401290517

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,342

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x145
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 876 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-100-0003-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,342

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan to Cranburne
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.37

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-100-0003-035-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X145
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3342.0
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2021
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.14%
Current Estimated Value
$215,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,858
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,651
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,207

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaur Rajvir $154,000 Title Resource Guaranty Co
Kaur Rajvir $154,000 Title Resource Guaranty Co
Kaur Rajvir $154,000 Title Resource Guaranty Co
Kaur Rajvir $154,000 Title Resource Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaur Rajvir $135,000
Closed Kaur Rajvir $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Sold $154,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Price Changed $154,000 -3.1% $176 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 For Sale $159,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,593 $195,000 $59,000 $136,000
2024 $4,593 $195,000 $59,000 $136,000
2023 $3,769 $92,000 $28,000 $64,000
2022 $3,501 $92,000 $28,000 $64,000
2021 $3,497 $92,000 $28,000 $64,000
2020 $3,257 $92,000 $28,000 $64,000
2019 $3,212 $92,000 $28,000 $64,000
2018 $3,144 $92,000 $28,000 $64,000
2017 $1,335 $92,000 $28,000 $64,000
2016 $3,287 $83,700 $31,100 $52,600
2015 -- $83,700 $31,100 $52,600
2014 -- $83,700 $31,100 $52,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1377217

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-100-0003-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.