21 Cross Timber Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $472,631 - $769,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cross Timber, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $643,658, approximately $561 per square foot. 21 Cross Timber is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Berry Creek Llc
Bought by
Wanner Gregory H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,952
Outstanding Balance
$89,782
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
County Of Eagle
Bought by
Berry Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,952
Outstanding Balance
$89,782
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanner Gregory H | $227,440 | -- | |
| Berry Creek Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanner Gregory H | $181,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $28,580 | $3,000 | $25,580 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $23,160 | $2,780 | $20,380 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $23,160 | $2,780 | $20,380 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $26,850 | $3,220 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $27,640 | $3,320 | $24,320 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $23,810 | $2,860 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $23,810 | $2,860 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $22,920 | $2,750 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $22,920 | $2,750 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $21,590 | $2,590 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,590 | $2,590 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $20,600 | $2,470 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map