65 Wildcat Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $701,916 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Wildcat, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $802,479, approximately $368 per square foot. 65 Wildcat is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Sterling Lisa Kay
Bought by
Platter Alethea Lauren Bess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,975
Outstanding Balance
$336,947
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Berry Creek Llc
Bought by
Sterling Lisa Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
County Of Eagle
Bought by
Berry Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platter Alethea Lauren Bess | $488,975 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Sterling Lisa Kay | $275,085 | -- | |
| Berry Creek Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platter Alethea Lauren Bess | $388,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Lisa Kay | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $37,010 | $7,810 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $32,430 | $7,520 | $24,910 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $32,430 | $7,520 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $37,300 | $7,780 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $38,380 | $8,010 | $30,370 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $31,490 | $8,010 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $31,490 | $8,010 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $31,440 | $7,200 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $31,440 | $7,200 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $30,550 | $7,840 | $22,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,550 | $7,840 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $23,740 | $7,840 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map