39 Cross Timber Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $678,121 - $1,154,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cross Timber, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $832,780, approximately $411 per square foot. 39 Cross Timber is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Qualman Phillip and Qualman Elizabeth
Bought by
Qualman Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Berry Creek Llc
Bought by
Qualman Philip and Qualman Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,524
Outstanding Balance
$105,854
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
County Of Eagle
Bought by
Berry Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,524
Outstanding Balance
$105,854
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualman Elizabeth | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Qualman Philip | $270,355 | -- | |
| Berry Creek Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qualman Philip | $214,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $33,730 | $3,830 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $30,520 | $3,660 | $26,860 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $30,520 | $3,660 | $26,860 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $34,150 | $4,100 | $30,050 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $35,140 | $4,220 | $30,920 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $31,620 | $3,790 | $27,830 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $31,620 | $3,790 | $27,830 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $30,520 | $3,660 | $26,860 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $30,520 | $3,660 | $26,860 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $28,840 | $3,460 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,840 | $3,460 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $34,270 | $4,110 | $30,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map