$295,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,331 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$127 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated home offering comfort, style, and a special setting backing directly to the Bicentennial Greenway. Recent improvements include new high-end carpet throughout, fresh interior paint, and updated lighting fixtures in the main living areas, creating a bright and welcoming feel. High-quality window treatments add both style and function throughout the home. The kitchen has been refreshed with a newer refrigerator and brand new electric glass-top range, and the washer and dryer remain.
Step outside to enjoy the backyard featuring a charming OBX patio swing and peaceful surroundings perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property backs directly to the Bicentennial Greenway, providing convenient access to miles of scenic paved trails and Greensboro’s beautiful outdoor spaces right from your backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Greer

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty License #74293 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarika Mohan

Realty One Group Results License #354670

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,366

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,331 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Den with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Porch
  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 505
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0073095
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Lambeth Management Realty Incorporated Association, Phone Number (336) 288-4944

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,366

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Coble Farm
  • Directions: Friendly Ave to Coble Farm Dr, Left on Daniel Pierce Dr, it will turn right and becomes Edenham Way, left on Culpepper
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1561
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2001
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Has Basement: Finished, Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Basement, Den
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 2331
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsLower: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Deck, Paved, Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Front Load Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Multiple Systems, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lambeth Management Realty Incorporated
  • Phone: 336-288-4944
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Name: Lambeth Management Realty Incorporated

Schools

  • Elementary School: Guilford
  • High School: Western
  • Middle Or Junior School: Guilford

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0073095
  • Zoning: CU-RM-8
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 135
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 143

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3366
  • Tax Lot: 505
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.403

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Keith Chatham and Keith Rachel
Bought by
Bhandari Arnav and Bhandari Layashruthi
Seller's Agent
Melissa Greer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sarika Mohan
Realty One Group Results
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
361.20%
Original Mortgage
$285,154
Outstanding Balance
$285,154
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,278

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2024
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Kuehner Abigail M and Kuehner Jeffrey A
Bought by
Chatham Gregory Keith and Chatham Rachel
Seller's Agent
Melissa Greer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jacob Pritchett
eXp Realty
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.26%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2018
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Catherine Feeney
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.92%
Original Mortgage
$174,503
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Webb James A
Bought by
Beach Capital Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Portrait Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Webb James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $180,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $112,963 None Available
Warranty Deed $173,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,154 FHA
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,503 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,250 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $127 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Sold $300,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2024 11/09/24 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 For Sale $299,900 +66.7% $129 / Sq Ft
03/29/2018 03/29/18 Sold $179,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,366 $239,900 $55,000 $184,900
2024 $3,366 $239,900 $55,000 $184,900
2023 $3,366 $239,900 $55,000 $184,900
2022 $3,270 $239,900 $55,000 $184,900
2021 $2,269 $162,900 $25,000 $137,900
2020 $2,269 $162,900 $25,000 $137,900
2019 $2,269 $162,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,204 $162,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,220 $162,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,078 $150,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,090 $150,100 $0 $0
2014 $2,105 $150,100 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1211575

Triad MLS

APN: 0073095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.