21 Davis Rd Stow, MA 01775
Lake Boon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Davis Rd, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $575,510, approximately $507 per square foot. 21 Davis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Lafitte Barbara E
Bought by
Gerecke William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,738
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Wilder Sarah E
Bought by
Lafitte Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerecke William L | $270,000 | -- | |
| Lafitte Barbara E | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerecke William L | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafitte Barbara E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafitte Barbara E | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafitte Barbara E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafitte Barbara E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $416,100 | $292,900 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $7,894 | $465,200 | $308,600 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $325,700 | $207,300 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $316,200 | $193,000 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $284,100 | $182,800 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $261,400 | $180,500 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $254,700 | $180,500 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $226,500 | $177,000 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $236,200 | $163,200 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $228,500 | $145,400 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $214,800 | $146,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map