Seller's Agent in 2013
Paula O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan Real Estate Services
(978) 399-8066
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $918,562
Amazing 3 level, year round, home on Lake Boon! 55 feet of waterfront in the narrows, no wake area.Updated Kit with wine cooler and propane stove. Three full and 2-1/2 updated baths. Ductless AC on both 1st and 2nd floors.Spectacular views of the lake from each level, 3 season sunroom with sliders to deck, large screened porch steps from the sandy beach and private dock. kitchenette and 2nd laundry and full bath on lower level with familyroom, in-law potential. Cozy gas fireplace in LR.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
O'Sullivan Real Estate Services Listed on: 09/26/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Robert | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Robert | $470,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Robert | $470,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Robert | $470,000 | -- | |
| Gero Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Gero Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Gero Thomas | $315,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Robert | $217,500 | -- | |
| Alexander Robert R | $217,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Robert | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Robert R | $439,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Gero Jennifer | $446,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $470,000 | -5.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $524,900 | +11.7% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Off Market | $470,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,375 | $767,800 | $575,000 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $13,153 | $775,100 | $580,800 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $10,869 | $599,500 | $405,200 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $11,603 | $593,200 | $398,900 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $10,340 | $517,500 | $337,500 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $11,591 | $562,400 | $341,000 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $11,269 | $559,800 | $341,000 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $10,643 | $507,300 | $310,700 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $10,388 | $504,500 | $300,400 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $9,313 | $466,100 | $256,300 | $209,800 |
| 2015 | $8,651 | $433,000 | $233,400 | $199,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paula O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan Real Estate Services
(978) 399-8066
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kevin Curry
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(978) 852-2969
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71440078
APN: STOW-000004-000000-U000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.