22 Davis Rd Stow, MA 01775
Lake Boon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,268,319
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Davis Rd, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $1,167,330, approximately $404 per square foot. 22 Davis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Gardiner Kenneth and Gardiner Kathleen B
Bought by
Shields Lianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Hogarty Catherine
Bought by
Cummings Richard and Cummings Cynthia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Sweeney Cheryl
Bought by
Hogarty Michael and Hogarty Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
Sold by
Freeman Robert and Freeman Judith A
Bought by
Gardiner Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Lianne | $329,900 | -- | |
| Shields Lianne | $329,900 | -- | |
| Cummings Richard | $537,500 | -- | |
| Cummings Richard | $537,500 | -- | |
| Hogarty Michael | $165,900 | -- | |
| Gardiner Ronald | $197,750 | -- | |
| Gardiner Ronald | $197,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardiner Ronald | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Gardiner Ronald | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,730 | $1,075,200 | $582,300 | $492,900 |
| 2024 | $17,786 | $1,048,100 | $588,200 | $459,900 |
| 2023 | $14,881 | $820,800 | $410,400 | $410,400 |
| 2022 | $14,915 | $762,500 | $404,000 | $358,500 |
| 2021 | $13,359 | $668,600 | $341,800 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $12,698 | $616,100 | $345,200 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $12,309 | $611,500 | $345,200 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $11,772 | $561,100 | $314,800 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $11,687 | $567,600 | $304,400 | $263,200 |
| 2016 | $10,511 | $526,100 | $260,300 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $10,621 | $531,600 | $238,200 | $293,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map