45 Davis Rd Stow, MA 01775
Lake Boon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Davis Rd, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently priced at $1,002,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 45 Davis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $13,295 | $679,700 | $244,900 | $434,800 |
| 2021 | $12,863 | $643,800 | $232,100 | $411,700 |
| 2020 | $12,727 | $617,500 | $228,900 | $388,600 |
| 2019 | $12,118 | $602,000 | $228,900 | $373,100 |
| 2018 | $12,277 | $585,200 | $224,400 | $360,800 |
| 2017 | $11,738 | $570,100 | $202,500 | $367,600 |
| 2016 | $11,313 | $566,200 | $184,700 | $381,500 |
| 2015 | $11,700 | $585,600 | $185,700 | $399,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map