$300,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
7,475 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$231 Per Sq Ft

30% Above List Price

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Just listed in North Winton Village! This charming Cape Cod on a quiet side street will definitely WOW you! Bigger than it looks at 1300 Sqft (measured by owner)! Once inside, you will find 4BR (two up & two down), an updated bathroom, a spacious living room & a finished flex space/sunroom off the back. There is a bright, modern open-concept kitchen (featuring stainless steel appliances, a butcher block counter, and a breakfast bar). Outside, the flat backyard provides an easy area to play sports, let the dog out, or relax on the patio! Close proximity to Tryon Park where you can enjoys trails or a pickup game of Basketball or tennis. Greenlight fiber optic available! Updates include: Carpet (3 months old) Roof (2017 & 2019), white vinyl windows (2016), backroom conversion (2017), kitchen remodel (2018), solar panels (2019), washer/dryer (newer). Speaking of Solar Panels - this system is owned and connected to the grid. The owners have achieved enough electric credits to have a $0 electric charges, just a $21/month delivery fee (Unfortunately, credit is non-transferrable, but it racks up quick!). Offers due by 4pm on Thursday March 19.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Piccirillo

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-704-7388 License #10301219909 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Jonathan Rodgers

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-704-7388 License #10401284687

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenny Coveney

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #40PO1167397

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x115
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-107-750-0001-008-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Mun Subn 12 51 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,428

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,475 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Attribution Contact: 585-704-7388
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH32
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-433-2734
  • Subdivision Name: Mun Subn 12 51
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Photovoltaics on Grid
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1716
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-107-750-0001-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7475.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4428.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Mack Estate Joseph E
Bought by
Toole Brendan O

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,353
Outstanding Balance
$47,727
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,081

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $84,900 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $82,353 New Conventional
Closed $82,353 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $300,000 +30.5% $231 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $229,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,803 $194,600 $10,300 $184,300
2024 $1,803 $194,600 $10,300 $184,300
2023 $1,459 $121,000 $9,300 $111,700
2022 $1,617 $121,000 $9,300 $111,700
2021 $1,632 $121,000 $9,300 $111,700
2020 $1,341 $121,000 $9,300 $111,700
2019 $1,238 $95,900 $9,300 $86,600
2018 $2,201 $95,900 $9,300 $86,600
2017 $0 $95,900 $9,300 $86,600
2016 $1,238 $95,900 $9,300 $86,600
2015 $2,056 $86,000 $9,300 $76,700
2014 $2,056 $86,000 $9,300 $76,700

MLS Number: R1666133

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-107-750-0001-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.