21 Fairview St Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Fairview St, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $472,819, approximately $289 per square foot. 21 Fairview St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Central School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,944 | $232,540 | $91,000 | $141,540 |
| 2024 | $7,746 | $232,540 | $91,000 | $141,540 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $232,540 | $91,000 | $141,540 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $184,260 | $98,030 | $86,230 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $184,260 | $98,030 | $86,230 |
| 2020 | $6,834 | $184,260 | $98,030 | $86,230 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $184,260 | $98,030 | $86,230 |
| 2018 | $6,926 | $184,260 | $98,030 | $86,230 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $157,630 | $82,350 | $75,280 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $157,630 | $82,350 | $75,280 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $157,630 | $82,350 | $75,280 |
| 2014 | $5,854 | $157,630 | $82,350 | $75,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map