$685,000

Estimated payment $3,843/month

Total Views 342
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$476 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Front Porch

About This Home

Situated on a private, tree-lined street in a serene neighborhood, this country property offers plenty of room for gatherings, gardening, and pets. Whether you are looking to embrace rural living or create your own personal retreat, this appealing property is full of opportunities. Set on a generous 0.39 acre lot, this charming property offers space, privacy, and endless potential. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1,440 sqft home, spans two levels and features a warm, inviting layout, hardwood floors throughout truly designed for comfortable living. The dining area and kitchen flow seamlessly onto a private, fenced deck perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining under the open sky. Step into the home through a welcoming courtyard and covered porch, creating a moment of respite and an ideal spot to unwind. An expansive partially finished basement provides abundant storage and flexible space for hobbies, projects, or outdoor gear. Offering extra benefits to the home is solar power and a whole house generator. Highly desirable additional structures, including a large, detached garage with incredible potential for a workshop or studio. A charming barn adds even more versatility, perfect for additional vehicles, workspace, or farm equipment. This inviting rural property offers an ideal country-style living with versatility and room to grow.

Listing Agent

Noelle Strouss

Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena License #01157531 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 17,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3912
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECBBV02
  • Directions: Deer Park Rd, left on White Cottage Rd, left on Liparita Ave, left on Goodwells Ave.
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Dead End, Greenbelt
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Front Yard, Wood
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Faces Front, Guest, RV Possible, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Water District
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Hook-Up, Inside Area, Washer Included

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: St. Helena Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17041
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1940

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,227 $219,168 $79,640 $139,528
2024 $2,183 $214,872 $78,079 $136,793
2023 $2,183 $210,660 $76,549 $134,111
2022 $2,105 $206,531 $75,049 $131,482
2021 $2,061 $202,482 $73,578 $128,904
2020 $2,053 $200,407 $72,824 $127,583
2019 $2,015 $196,479 $71,397 $125,082
2018 $1,989 $192,628 $69,998 $122,630
2017 $1,908 $188,852 $68,626 $120,226
2016 $1,908 $185,150 $67,281 $117,869
2015 -- $182,370 $66,271 $116,099
2014 -- $178,798 $64,973 $113,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $685,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $272,973 New Conventional
Closed $153,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326035909

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 024-050-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.