NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,609 - $256,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,437 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2012

Last sale price $40,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 517% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,732 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2012

Attactive 4 Bedroom Cape in a great neightborhood. This home features hardwood floors with 2 first floor bedroom. Great family starter home. Priced to sell. Property sold " As is".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Flaherty

Listing by Flaherty Real Estate Services License #10371201703 Listed on: 07/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Flaherty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x107

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,437 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Linoleum
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-380-0002-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off Harlem near St. Joseph's Hospital
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-380-0002-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X107
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4608.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Buchnowski Kenneth P
Bought by
Buchnowski Kenneth P and The Kenneth P Buchnowski Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$246,652

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Crestview Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Buchnowski Kenenth P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$63,960
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,692

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2012
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-33.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.27%

Buchnowski Kenneth P -- None Available
Buchnowski Kenenth P $99,900 None Available
Buchnowski Kenenth P $99,900 None Available
Buchnowski Kenenth P $99,900 None Available
Buchnowski Kenenth P $99,900 None Available
Crestview Property Holdings Llc $400,000 None Available
Crestview Property Holdings Llc $400,000 None Available
Crestview Property Holdings Llc $400,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buchnowski Kenenth P $92,297
Closed Buchnowski Kenenth P $92,297
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Sold $40,000 -33.2% $28 / Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $59,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,990 $155,000 $12,300 $142,700
2024 $4,990 $155,000 $12,300 $142,700
2023 $4,788 $155,000 $12,300 $142,700
2022 $4,642 $155,000 $12,300 $142,700
2021 $4,549 $135,200 $12,300 $122,900
2020 $4,300 $108,300 $10,800 $97,500
2019 $3,187 $108,300 $10,800 $97,500
2018 $4,042 $108,300 $10,800 $97,500
2017 $2,199 $108,300 $10,800 $97,500
2016 $3,165 $89,200 $11,000 $78,200
2015 -- $89,200 $11,000 $78,200
2014 -- $89,200 $11,000 $78,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B412636

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-380-0002-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.