24 Mcnaughton Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,253 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $212,063, approximately $164 per square foot. 24 Mcnaughton Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Kent David B and Kent Myrna M
Bought by
Kent Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Gon Stanley J and Edward Stephanie
Bought by
Kent David B and Kent Myrna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,360
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Tracy A | -- | None Available | |
| Kent David B | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kent David B | $59,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $134,000 | $12,900 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $134,000 | $12,900 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $134,000 | $12,900 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $134,000 | $12,900 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $116,200 | $12,900 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $83,300 | $11,300 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $83,300 | $11,300 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $83,300 | $11,300 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $83,300 | $11,300 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $85,800 | $11,500 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,800 | $11,500 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,800 | $11,500 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map