D
Seller's Agent in 2024
David White
OwnerEntry.com
(617) 542-9300
1 in this area
801 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $547,776
Fully renovated cape style home in a great neighborhood setting. Open floor plan design flows nicely throughout. Bright kitchen with French doors leading to a spacious deck and well-manicured backyard. Large master suite addition on first floor boasts high ceilings, walk-in closet, and brand new full bath. Many additional updates including paver walkway leading to farmers porch, new driveway, and new roof in 2022. Great location on a cul-de-sac road, close to MA border with quick access to 395. 20 minutes to Worcester and 45 minutes to Providence. Move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OwnerEntry.com License #REB.0792976 Listed on: 11/03/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhard Peter | $477,500 | None Available | |
| Gerhard Peter | $477,500 | None Available | |
| Dykstra Emily S | $185,000 | -- | |
| Dykstra Emily S | $185,000 | -- | |
| Magoffin Mitchell R | $168,000 | -- | |
| Magoffin Mitchell R | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerhard Peter | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Gerhard Peter | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magoffin Mitchell R | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Magoffin Mitchell R | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | Sold | $477,500 | -2.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | +164.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | For Sale | $190,000 | +13.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | Sold | $168,000 | -4.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2012 02/25/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $341,500 | $61,700 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $158,200 | $40,300 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $158,200 | $40,300 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $158,200 | $40,300 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $158,200 | $40,300 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $158,200 | $40,300 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $120,800 | $42,600 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $120,800 | $42,600 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $120,800 | $42,600 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $120,800 | $42,600 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $120,800 | $42,600 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,600 | $44,800 | $96,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
David White
OwnerEntry.com
(617) 542-9300
1 in this area
801 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Gustafson
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 365-2917
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ryan LaJoie
Johnston & Associates Real Estate
(860) 428-6446
74 in this area
234 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rachael Johnston
Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC
(860) 450-9562
12 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170608533
APN: THOM-000133-000001-000004-J000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.