21 Roy St Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $442,581 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Roy St, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $462,645, approximately $233 per square foot. 21 Roy St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Yasika Ft
Bought by
Yasika Christopher P and Dion Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Outstanding Balance
$128,997
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Yasika Douglas P and Yasika Joanne
Bought by
Yasika Bradley and Yasika Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,753
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Webb Robert C
Bought by
Yasika Douglas P and Yasika Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yasika Christopher P | $237,000 | -- | |
| Yasika Bradley | $89,500 | -- | |
| Yasika Douglas P | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yasika Douglas P | $213,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Yasika Douglas P | $88,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,511 | $370,700 | $111,600 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $267,800 | $111,600 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $267,800 | $111,600 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $267,800 | $111,600 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $267,800 | $111,600 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $196,400 | $79,800 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $196,400 | $79,800 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $196,400 | $79,800 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $196,400 | $79,800 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $196,400 | $79,800 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $184,600 | $79,800 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $184,600 | $79,800 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $4,364 | $184,600 | $79,800 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map