21 Rumford St Unit 38 Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Rumford St Unit 38, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $857,516, approximately $549 per square foot. 21 Rumford St Unit 38 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Kenneth A and Hayes Jocelyne N
Bought by
Belardes Domingo and Venegas Deeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,122
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$612,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Hayes Kenneth A and Hayes Jocelyne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,950
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belardes Domingo | $515,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hayes Kenneth A | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belardes Domingo | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Kenneth A | $283,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,262 | $689,984 | $380,427 | $309,557 |
| 2024 | $9,262 | $676,455 | $372,967 | $303,488 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $663,192 | $365,654 | $297,538 |
| 2022 | $8,337 | $565,080 | $329,403 | $235,677 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $554,000 | $322,944 | $231,056 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $554,000 | $322,944 | $231,056 |
| 2019 | $8,186 | $554,000 | $322,944 | $231,056 |
| 2018 | $7,776 | $509,000 | $277,944 | $231,056 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $483,000 | $251,944 | $231,056 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $459,000 | $227,944 | $231,056 |
| 2015 | $7,448 | $459,000 | $227,944 | $231,056 |
| 2014 | $7,079 | $416,250 | $185,194 | $231,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map