21 Sable Point Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,719,000 - $1,942,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sable Point, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,806,545, approximately $663 per square foot. 21 Sable Point is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2017
Sold by
Guitron Roberto and Guitron Lourdes
Bought by
Guitron Roberto and Guitron Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Guitron Santiago and Guitron Delia
Bought by
Guitron Roberto and Guitron Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guitron Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Guitron Roberto | $340,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guitron Roberto | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,702 | $667,740 | $202,252 | $472,488 |
| 2024 | $10,702 | $654,512 | $198,287 | $463,225 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $648,542 | $194,399 | $454,143 |
| 2022 | $10,113 | $628,827 | $190,588 | $445,239 |
| 2021 | $9,885 | $616,361 | $186,851 | $436,510 |
| 2020 | $9,774 | $616,969 | $184,935 | $432,034 |
| 2019 | $8,941 | $604,872 | $181,309 | $423,563 |
| 2018 | $8,624 | $593,014 | $177,755 | $415,259 |
| 2017 | $8,349 | $581,389 | $174,270 | $407,119 |
| 2016 | $8,356 | $569,992 | $170,854 | $399,138 |
| 2015 | $8,330 | $561,432 | $168,288 | $393,144 |
| 2014 | $7,971 | $550,436 | $164,992 | $385,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map