33 Sable Point Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,169 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sable Point, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,576,792, approximately $753 per square foot. 33 Sable Point is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Ng Sui Kai and Ng Wai Ying Lee
Bought by
Lam Siu Ling and Ip Sherwin Cheuknang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Ip Cheuk Nang
Bought by
Lam Sui Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Case Kenneth B
Bought by
Ng Siu Kai and Ng Wai Ying Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Siu Ling | $336,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lam Sui Ling | -- | -- | |
| Ng Siu Kai | $320,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Siu Kai | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,371 | $1,092,691 | $329,907 | $769,784 |
| 2024 | $15,371 | $1,071,136 | $323,441 | $754,695 |
| 2023 | $14,774 | $1,056,998 | $317,099 | $739,899 |
| 2022 | $14,442 | $1,029,280 | $310,884 | $725,396 |
| 2021 | $14,083 | $1,008,963 | $304,789 | $711,174 |
| 2020 | $13,912 | $1,005,548 | $301,664 | $703,884 |
| 2019 | $13,234 | $985,838 | $295,751 | $690,087 |
| 2018 | $12,794 | $966,516 | $289,955 | $676,561 |
| 2017 | $12,288 | $947,572 | $284,271 | $663,301 |
| 2016 | $12,318 | $929,000 | $278,700 | $650,300 |
| 2015 | $12,283 | $915,050 | $274,515 | $640,535 |
| 2014 | $11,702 | $897,131 | $269,139 | $627,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map