21 Stone Castle Dr Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,818 - $816,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Stone Castle Dr, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $768,955, approximately $427 per square foot. 21 Stone Castle Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Ouellette Eugene W and Ouellette Paula K
Bought by
Ouellette Ft and Quellette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Alcro Development Llc
Bought by
Ouellette Eugene W and Ouellette Paula K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellette Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ouellette Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ouellette Eugene W | $448,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $648,400 | $0 | $648,400 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $622,800 | $0 | $622,800 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $562,300 | $0 | $562,300 |