21 Via Canon Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,923,000 - $2,402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$1,134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Via Canon, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,201,424, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 21 Via Canon is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
The Escalante Family Trust and Escalante Juan Carlos
Bought by
Choe Youngchool and Oh Young Hee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,876
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,790,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Escalante Juan C and Escalante Angelica
Bought by
Escalante Juan Carlos and Escalante Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Flanagan Raymond J and Flanagan Kathryn
Bought by
Escalante Juan C and Escalante Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choe Youngchool | $927,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Escalante Juan Carlos | -- | -- | |