210 Alice St Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,436,287 - $1,549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Alice St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,504,072, approximately $867 per square foot. 210 Alice St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Chen Yueh O
Bought by
Wei James Cheng and Wei Diana Guan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Jl Development Inc
Bought by
Hu Yu Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Chen Chien Fu and Chen Kuei Mien
Bought by
Chen Yueh O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,250
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Trust Ko Cheng C And Hsiu H Trs Ko Famil
Bought by
Chen Chien Fu and Chen Kuei Mien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Ko Cheng Chia and Ko Hsiu Hua
Bought by
Ko Cheng Chia and Ko Hsiu Hua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei James Cheng | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hu Yu Liang | $538,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Chen Yueh O | $497,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Chen Chien Fu | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ko Cheng Chia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wei James Cheng | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hu Yu Liang | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Yueh O | $348,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Chien Fu | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Hu Yu Liang | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,077 | $975,723 | $780,584 | $195,139 |
| 2024 | $11,077 | $956,592 | $765,279 | $191,313 |
| 2023 | $10,847 | $937,836 | $750,274 | $187,562 |
| 2022 | $10,493 | $919,448 | $735,563 | $183,885 |
| 2021 | $10,301 | $901,421 | $721,141 | $180,280 |
| 2019 | $10,054 | $874,686 | $699,752 | $174,934 |
| 2018 | $9,760 | $857,536 | $686,032 | $171,504 |
| 2016 | $9,523 | $824,240 | $659,394 | $164,846 |
| 2015 | $9,358 | $811,860 | $649,490 | $162,370 |
| 2014 | $9,228 | $795,958 | $636,768 | $159,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map