210 Drozdo Ln Seneca, PA 16346
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Drozdo Ln, Seneca, PA 16346 and is currently estimated at $298,600, approximately $179 per square foot. 210 Drozdo Ln is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Joint Revocable Trust Of George S Silvis and Silvis George S
Bought by
Silvis George S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Ritts Trudy J
Bought by
Ritts Trudy J and Bard Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Silvis George S and Silvis Christine R
Bought by
Silvis George S and Silvis Christine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvis George S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silvis George S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritts Trudy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silvis George S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,150 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2025 | $3,104 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,630 | $39,080 | $86,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map