210 Loretta Way Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $498,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Loretta Way, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $468,743, approximately $239 per square foot. 210 Loretta Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Gower Donald and Park Gower Brenda
Bought by
Gower Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gower Jeremy | -- | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $238,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $231,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $224,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $218,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $211,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $205,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $199,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $188,194 | $0 | $0 |