$199,900
PENDING

210 Pond Rd Albion, ME 04910

Estimated payment $1,187/month

Total Views 135
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Bathtub
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to 210 Pond Road in Albion! This move-in ready, three-bedroom, two-bath home sits on a beautiful two-acre lot in a peaceful country setting, offering views of Lovejoy Pond. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout that flows seamlessly-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has an ample amount of cabinetry and a Island to gather around, and flows into the dining area. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private ensuite, while two additional bedrooms and a second bathroom provide plenty of space for family or guests. You will appreciate the convenience of a dedicated laundry hookup area and the enclosed entryway-ideal for keeping things tidy. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while still being within reach of local amenities. Come take a look today!

Listing Agent

Darcy Liberty

Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC Listed on: 05/14/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,457

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 001-001
  • Assessor Parcel Number ALBI-000016-000000-000001-000001

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,457

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.1
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Directions: GPS accurate Look for the Sign
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Master Model: Soverign
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 163.85
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable, Crawl Space, Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame, Mobile, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, K-1/Kerosene, Forced Air, Heat Pump

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91476.0
  • Parcel #: ALBI-000016-000000-000001-000001
  • Zoning: rural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1457.0
  • Tax Lot: 001-001
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,457 $81,600 $25,100 $56,500
2024 $1,277 $81,600 $25,100 $56,500
2023 $1,203 $84,400 $25,100 $59,300
2022 $1,102 $66,400 $19,200 $47,200
2021 $1,206 $68,500 $19,200 $49,300
2020 $1,241 $70,700 $19,200 $51,500
2019 $1,214 $72,900 $19,200 $53,700
2018 $1,223 $75,000 $19,200 $55,800
2017 $1,235 $77,200 $19,200 $58,000
2016 $1,249 $79,300 $19,200 $60,100
2015 $1,263 $81,500 $19,200 $62,300
2014 $1,254 $83,600 $19,200 $64,400
2013 $1,244 $85,800 $19,200 $66,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,250 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,963 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1662100

Maine Listings

APN: ALBI-000016-000000-000001-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.