210 S Burris Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $688,781, approximately $441 per square foot. 210 S Burris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1994
Sold by
White Betty
Bought by
Wightman Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wightman Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $242,815 | $127,848 | $114,967 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $238,055 | $125,342 | $112,713 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $233,388 | $122,885 | $110,503 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $228,813 | $120,476 | $108,337 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $224,327 | $118,114 | $106,213 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $217,674 | $114,611 | $103,063 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $213,407 | $112,364 | $101,043 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $205,121 | $108,001 | $97,120 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $202,041 | $106,379 | $95,662 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $198,085 | $104,296 | $93,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map