210 Union St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $494,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Union St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently priced at $494,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 210 Union St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Soth Lauren Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $101,200 | $101,200 | $0 |
| 2025 | -- | $99,500 | $99,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $434,400 | $90,900 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $40 | $434,400 | $90,900 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $40 | $409,900 | $89,200 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $322,700 | $75,500 | $247,200 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $379,400 | $75,500 | $303,900 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $372,300 | $75,500 | $296,800 |
| 2018 | $6,014 | $365,200 | $75,500 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $340,500 | $75,500 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $333,700 | $75,500 | $258,200 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $318,300 | $75,500 | $242,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,700 | $75,500 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map