210 W Trinity Ave Durham, NC 27701
Old North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,038 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Trinity Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $785,510, approximately $357 per square foot. 210 W Trinity Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including George Watts Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Reddick Janet F and Reddick Robert W
Bought by
Rodelli Diane T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,760
Outstanding Balance
$32,737
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$752,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodelli Diane T | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodelli Diane T | $94,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $634,757 | $354,000 | $280,757 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $411,625 | $118,400 | $293,225 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $411,625 | $118,400 | $293,225 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $411,625 | $118,400 | $293,225 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $411,625 | $118,400 | $293,225 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $411,625 | $118,400 | $293,225 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $518,526 | $118,400 | $400,126 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $319,277 | $44,400 | $274,877 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $319,277 | $44,400 | $274,877 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $319,277 | $44,400 | $274,877 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $213,271 | $35,726 | $177,545 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $213,271 | $35,726 | $177,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map