210 Willard Way Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,144,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,214
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Willard Way, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $948,573, approximately $225 per square foot. 210 Willard Way is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Myron
Bought by
Bloom Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Hinkin Timothy R
Bought by
Thomas Myron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Peter L | $460,000 | Don R Crittenden | |
| Thomas Myron | $413,000 | Marcus Randall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,655 | $1,050,000 | $93,000 | $957,000 |
| 2024 | $20,655 | $1,050,000 | $93,000 | $957,000 |
| 2023 | $22,179 | $1,026,000 | $93,000 | $933,000 |
| 2022 | $30,537 | $950,000 | $93,000 | $857,000 |
| 2021 | $28,011 | $800,000 | $93,000 | $707,000 |