2100 E Dudley St Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,144 - $1,605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 E Dudley St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,494,286, approximately $822 per square foot. 2100 E Dudley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Jones Kenneth F and Jones Gull Britt
Bought by
Jones Kenneth F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Jones Kenneth F and Jones Gull Britt
Bought by
Jones Kenneth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Jones Kenneth F and Jones Gull Britt
Bought by
Jones Kenneth F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth F | -- | Southland | |
| Jones Kenneth F | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jones Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Kenneth F | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $143,598 | $30,366 | $113,232 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $140,783 | $29,771 | $111,012 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $138,024 | $29,188 | $108,836 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $135,318 | $28,616 | $106,702 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $132,665 | $28,055 | $104,610 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $128,732 | $27,224 | $101,508 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $126,209 | $26,691 | $99,518 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $121,309 | $25,655 | $95,654 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $119,488 | $25,270 | $94,218 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $117,148 | $24,775 | $92,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map