2100 Mesa Verde Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,366,000 - $1,549,133
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Mesa Verde Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,471,533, approximately $1,362 per square foot. 2100 Mesa Verde Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Dang Ekta
Bought by
Dang Sanjit Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Sanjit Singh | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dang Sanjit Singh | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dang Sanjit Singh | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Dang Sanjit Singh | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $679,540 | $295,450 | $384,090 |
| 2024 | $7,884 | $666,216 | $289,657 | $376,559 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $653,154 | $283,978 | $369,176 |
| 2022 | $7,828 | $640,348 | $278,410 | $361,938 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $627,793 | $272,951 | $354,842 |
| 2020 | $7,582 | $621,357 | $270,153 | $351,204 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $609,174 | $264,856 | $344,318 |
| 2018 | $7,121 | $597,230 | $259,663 | $337,567 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $585,521 | $254,572 | $330,949 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $574,041 | $249,581 | $324,460 |
| 2015 | $6,678 | $565,420 | $245,833 | $319,587 |
| 2014 | $6,497 | $554,345 | $241,018 | $313,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map