2100 Rose Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,697 - $597,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $535,232, approximately $229 per square foot. 2100 Rose Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Vintage Properties Lp
Bought by
Malik Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Dole Marvin G and Dole Gail C
Bought by
Vintage Properties Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malik Estates Llc | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vintage Properties Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $393,708 | $98,426 | $295,282 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $385,990 | $96,497 | $289,493 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $378,422 | $94,605 | $283,817 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $371,002 | $92,750 | $278,252 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $363,729 | $90,932 | $272,797 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $947 | $87,398 | $14,954 | $72,444 |
| 2018 | $928 | $85,685 | $14,661 | $71,024 |
| 2017 | $906 | $84,006 | $14,374 | $69,632 |
| 2016 | $901 | $82,360 | $14,093 | $68,267 |
| 2015 | $888 | $81,124 | $13,882 | $67,242 |
| 2014 | $884 | $79,536 | $13,611 | $65,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map