2101 Marin Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,749,000 - $2,051,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Marin Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,910,174, approximately $834 per square foot. 2101 Marin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Hussain Iqbal K and Hussain Fatima S
Bought by
Hussain Iqbal K and Hussain Fatima S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Iqbal K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,376 | $333,095 | $236,720 | $96,375 |
| 2024 | $10,376 | $326,564 | $232,078 | $94,486 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $320,162 | $227,529 | $92,633 |
| 2022 | $10,250 | $313,884 | $223,067 | $90,817 |
| 2021 | $10,208 | $307,730 | $218,694 | $89,036 |
| 2020 | $9,493 | $304,576 | $216,452 | $88,124 |
| 2019 | $8,909 | $298,604 | $212,208 | $86,396 |
| 2018 | $8,665 | $292,750 | $208,048 | $84,702 |
| 2017 | $8,350 | $287,010 | $203,969 | $83,041 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $281,384 | $199,970 | $81,414 |
| 2015 | $7,739 | $277,159 | $196,968 | $80,191 |
| 2014 | $7,536 | $271,730 | $193,110 | $78,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map