2101 S Holt Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $267,462
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 S Holt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $255,866, approximately $162 per square foot. 2101 S Holt Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Bade Brian and Bade Sandy
Bought by
Bade John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Robert W Robert W
Bought by
Bade Family Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Nancy Nancy and Baumgaertner Nancy D
Bought by
Geibink Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bade John | -- | -- | |
| Bade Family Partnership | $132,900 | First Dakota Title | |
| Geibink Robert W | $131,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $223,300 | $26,600 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $207,200 | $26,500 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $229,100 | $26,500 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $174,100 | $26,500 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $157,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $150,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $137,512 | $9,464 | $128,048 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $133,257 | $9,464 | $123,793 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $129,004 | $9,464 | $119,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,004 | $9,464 | $119,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map