S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Silvia Cruz
Camino Realty
(310) 320-4600
14 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $879,000
Wow Wow Wow, this home will take your breath away from the moment that you step in. Home is located on a cul-de-sac street which a bonus. It has 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car attached garage and large family room. Sellers did not spare any expense remodeling this beautiful home. The open floor plan just takes your breath away. It has recessed lighting, large living room, spacious living room/family room, and a gorgeous decorative stone fireplace. The kitchen is a dream. This a must see
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Camino Realty Brokerage Phone: 310-489-6855 License #01187569 Listed on: 02/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Ancelmo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Win Nay Myo | $860,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Figueroa Elias | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Elias | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Elias | -- | -- | |
| Villagomez Alberta | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Win Nay Myo | $688,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $860,000 | +3.6% | $505 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $830,000 | -3.5% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Off Market | $860,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $830,000 | 0.0% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $645,000 | -16.8% | $379 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $455 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,829 | $684,477 | $547,582 | $136,895 |
| 2024 | $8,829 | $671,057 | $536,846 | $134,211 |
| 2023 | $8,657 | $657,900 | $526,320 | $131,580 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $645,000 | $516,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $8,233 | $641,464 | $473,255 | $168,209 |
| 2020 | $8,077 | $625,000 | $440,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $548,000 | $385,800 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $7,100 | $548,000 | $385,800 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $489,000 | $344,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $434,000 | $305,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $368,000 | $259,000 | $109,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Silvia Cruz
Camino Realty
(310) 320-4600
14 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Gutierrez-Kovner
JohnHart Real Estate
(818) 246-1099
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Howard
West Shores Realty, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25034633
APN: 7334-009-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.