21015 Baltar St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,236 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21015 Baltar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $830,059, approximately $598 per square foot. 21015 Baltar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, Christopher Columbus Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2001
Sold by
Falk Harry
Bought by
Falk Harry and George William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Falk Harry
Bought by
Falk Harry and Harry Falk Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Fleschman Marvin L
Bought by
Falk Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,971
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$816,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Harry | -- | -- | |
| Falk Harry | -- | -- | |
| Falk Harry | $152,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falk Harry | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $373,731 | $243,743 | $129,988 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $366,404 | $238,964 | $127,440 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $359,221 | $234,279 | $124,942 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $352,179 | $229,686 | $122,493 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $345,275 | $225,183 | $120,092 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $335,036 | $218,505 | $116,531 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $328,468 | $214,221 | $114,247 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $315,714 | $205,903 | $109,811 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $310,973 | $202,811 | $108,162 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $304,883 | $198,839 | $106,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map