2103 E Arrowhead Cir Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $307,276
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 E Arrowhead Cir, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $304,319, approximately $295 per square foot. 2103 E Arrowhead Cir is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Leonard G Plumberg Living Trust and Plumberg Patrick J
Bought by
Plumberg Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Plumberg Leonard G
Bought by
Leonard G Plumberg Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumberg Patrick J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plumberg Patrick J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard G Plumberg Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $33,396 | $6,064 | $27,332 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $31,590 | $5,515 | $26,075 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $29,555 | $5,014 | $24,541 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $26,174 | $4,560 | $21,614 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $24,610 | $4,560 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $22,471 | $3,963 | $18,508 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $21,229 | $3,963 | $17,266 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $20,102 | $3,604 | $16,498 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $18,895 | $3,141 | $15,754 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $17,802 | $3,141 | $14,661 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $16,905 | $3,141 | $13,764 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,307 | $3,141 | $12,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map