2103 Regis Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,122 - $657,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Regis Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $605,281, approximately $499 per square foot. 2103 Regis Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Moore Donald R
Bought by
Moore Donald R and Moore Peggy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $73,859 | $16,137 | $57,722 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $70,993 | $15,511 | $55,482 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $69,602 | $15,207 | $54,395 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $68,238 | $14,909 | $53,329 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $67,540 | $14,757 | $52,783 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $66,217 | $14,468 | $51,749 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $64,920 | $14,185 | $50,735 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $63,648 | $13,907 | $49,741 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $62,401 | $13,635 | $48,766 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $61,465 | $13,431 | $48,034 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $60,262 | $13,168 | $47,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map