2115 Regis Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,036 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Regis Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $609,509, approximately $493 per square foot. 2115 Regis Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Brashear Martha Jean
Bought by
Brasher Martha and Martha Brasher Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasher Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Brashear Martha Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $75,246 | $16,137 | $59,109 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $72,325 | $15,511 | $56,814 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $70,907 | $15,207 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $69,517 | $14,909 | $54,608 |
| 2020 | $989 | $68,806 | $14,757 | $54,049 |
| 2019 | $967 | $67,458 | $14,468 | $52,990 |
| 2018 | $908 | $66,136 | $14,185 | $51,951 |
| 2017 | $888 | $64,840 | $13,907 | $50,933 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $63,570 | $13,635 | $49,935 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $62,616 | $13,431 | $49,185 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $61,390 | $13,168 | $48,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map