2104 Antelope St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $274,011 - $320,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Antelope St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $293,253, approximately $239 per square foot. 2104 Antelope St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Bought by
Mehlhaff Michael J and Mehlhaff Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Mehlhaff Laura N
Bought by
Mehlhaff Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehlhaff Michael J | $172,000 | -- | |
| Mehlhaff Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mehlhaff Michael J | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $236,849 | $27,379 | $209,470 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $226,874 | $27,379 | $199,495 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $220,829 | $26,200 | $194,629 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $187,143 | $24,952 | $162,191 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $167,092 | $22,279 | $144,813 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $162,225 | $21,630 | $140,595 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $162,225 | $21,630 | $140,595 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $157,500 | $21,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,074 | $25,750 | $144,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,120 | $25,000 | $140,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,120 | $25,000 | $140,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $159,436 | $23,789 | $135,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map