2104 Central Ave Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,048
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $303,337, approximately $99 per square foot. 2104 Central Ave is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Dd Investments Llc
Bought by
Joel Plnneo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,222
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Dors Agnes
Bought by
Dd Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Dors Agnes M
Bought by
Saksa Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Salina Bill and Brown Nancy
Bought by
Dors Agnes M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Salina Bill
Bought by
Salina Bill and Brown Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property