2112 Central Ave Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $306,800 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $316,450, approximately $118 per square foot. 2112 Central Ave is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Miller Gloria D and Miller Gloria D
Bought by
Hazelton Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$119,392
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Larson Matthew
Bought by
Hazelton Matthew R and Miller Gloria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Rickert John M and Rickert Mary Karen
Bought by
Larson Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelton Matthew R | -- | Amrock | |