2104 Gordon Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Gordon Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $346,070, approximately $369 per square foot. 2104 Gordon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Chally Matthew S and Chally Hillary N
Bought by
Scott Amber and Scott Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$324,320
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Chally Matthew S and Chally Hillary N
Bought by
Chally Matthew S and Chally Hillary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Galindo Joseph R and Galindo Joseph A
Bought by
Chally Matthew S and Foreman Hillary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Galindo Joseph R and Galindo Joseph A
Bought by
Galindo Joseph R and Galindo Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,725
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Galindo Natalya
Bought by
Galindo Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Schatmeier Jon B and Schatmeier Jennie
Bought by
Galindo Joseph R and Galindo Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,137
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Schatmeier Jennie
Bought by
Schatmeier Jon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Vandyke Burt
Bought by
Schatmeier Jon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,785
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vandyke Burt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,100
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Singh Jagar and Singh Renny O
Bought by
American Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Amber | $335,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Chally Matthew S | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Chally Matthew S | $230,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Galindo Joseph R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Galindo Joseph R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Galindo Joseph R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Galindo Joseph R | $205,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Schatmeier Jon B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Schatmeier Jon B | $107,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vandyke Burt | $78,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | North American Title Co | |
| American Svgs Bank | $85,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Amber | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Chally Matthew S | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chally Matthew S | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Joseph R | $216,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Joseph R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Joseph R | $202,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Schatmeier Jon B | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schatmeier Jon B | $106,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Burt | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $341,700 | $224,400 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $251,534 | $136,703 | $114,831 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $246,603 | $134,023 | $112,580 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $241,769 | $131,396 | $110,373 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $237,029 | $128,820 | $108,209 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $234,600 | $127,500 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $230,000 | $125,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $199,500 | $125,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $185,000 | $120,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $171,500 | $80,000 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $147,000 | $48,500 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $121,500 | $40,000 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map