2104 John Glenn Rd Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 John Glenn Rd, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $148,770, approximately $170 per square foot. 2104 John Glenn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Walker Herbert R and Walker Evelyn
Bought by
Farley Lana R and Roberson Dorothy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,132
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Lana R | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farley Lana R | $87,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $35,360 | $6,990 | $28,370 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $35,360 | $6,990 | $28,370 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $35,360 | $6,990 | $28,370 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $24,510 | $4,850 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $24,510 | $4,850 | $19,660 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $24,510 | $4,850 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $21,530 | $5,380 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $21,530 | $5,380 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $21,530 | $5,380 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $20,390 | $5,380 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $20,390 | $5,380 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $20,390 | $5,380 | $15,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,130 | $6,090 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map